Amur leopard

Panthera pardus orientalis
Class: Mammalia
Scientific name: Panthera pardus orientalis
Conservation: CRITICALLY ENDANGERED
Population: decreasing
Habitat: Southern Russia
Subspecies: none
Life (years): n/a
Dimensions (cm): 190 (including tail)
Weight (Kg): 32-48
Diet: roe deer, sika deer, hares, badgers and small rodents.

Source IUCN REDLIST

What do you think?


Conservation

IUCN REDLIST Status

lc
nt
vu
en
cr
ew
ex
Legend
[CR] CRITICALLY ENDANGERED:
At extremely high risk
Population
Conservation status:
Decreasing

Photography
Camera: NIKON D810
Lens: Sigma 150-600mm f/5-6.3 DG OS HSM S
Focal length: 150mm
Aperture: ƒ/5
Shutter speed: 1/1000s
ISO: 800
Flash fired: no
Location: Parco Faunistico La Torbiera
Taken: 3 October, 2018
Copyright: Gian Luca Partengo Photography
Gallery: Mammals
Software: Photoshop, Camera Raw
Post-production:NIK, Luminar, Topaz
Technique: AIB effect

GALLERY
Not available other photos!

Newsletter? Better Messenger!

Subscribe!
Licenza Creative Commons
Animals In Black di Gian Luca Partengo è distribuito con Licenza Creative Commons Attribuzione - Condividi allo stesso modo 4.0 Internazionale.
Based on a work at https://animalsinblack.it.